Kidney Health Australia - Hall of Fame

Dialog Box

Hall of Fame

The Kidney Kar Rally Hall of Fame 1989 to 2019 listing all the routes, Outright Rally Winners, Highest Fundraisers, Supreme Achievers, John Hogg Memorial Trophy and Redex Award winners can be viewed below or downloaded here.

Outright Rally Winners

The Arthur and Kim Davis Perpetual Trophy

2018

Mark Duggan and Robert Greenough

2017

Graham and Peter Ward and Richie Farrar

2016

Gerard Warrin and Mark Haberfield

2015

Michael Van Den Acker, David Welch

2014

Peter Carr, Steve O’Connell

2013

Peter Carr, Steve O’Connell

2012

Mick Kluver, Mark Poli

2011

Peter Carr, Steve O’Connell

2010

Jim Londregan, Brett Courtenay

2009

Grahame McKay, Peter Middlemiss

2008

Grahame McKay, Peter Middlemiss

2007

Jeff Dean, Mal Sleet

2006

Jim Londregan, Brett Courtenay

2005

John May, Dave Robinson

2004

Grahame McKay, Tony Bell

2003

Grahame McKay, Tony Bell

2002

Bevan Lindner, George Smith

2001

Ian Karsten, David Schultz, Jenko Jenkinson

2000

Grahame McKay, Henry Viana

1999

Jim Londregan, John Culbert

1998

Peter Carr, Steve O’Connell

1997

David and Stan Read

1996

Bevan Lindner, George Smith

1995

Dave McDonald, David Coote

1994

Peter Theakstone, Rick Heron, Barry Slattery, Conrad Mondon, Mark Taylor

1993

Bevan Lindner, George Smith

1992

Simon Pettit

1991

Simon Pettit

1990

Tie: Karen Hannah, Ian Battye and Rick Herron, Alan Bourke, Perry Bourke

1989

Grant McAlpine, John Gillman, Hugh Savage

Highest Fundraisers

The Jodie Lanyon Memorial Trophy

2018

John Clout and Kerry Flinn

2017

Mick and Barby Kluver

2016

Mick and Barby Kluver

2015

Barry Gregg, Peter Caldow, Corey Gregg, Ben Gregg, Marcus Gregg, Murray Gregg

2014

Mick and Barby Kluver

2013

Mick and Barby Kluver

2012

Graham and Peter Ward, Richie Farrar

2011

Mick and Barby Kluver

2010

Bob Rowlands

2009

Graham and Peter Ward, Richie Farrar

2008

Scott Martin, Richie Farrar, Graham and Peter Ward

2007

Trevor Hussell, Danny Goldspink

2006

Scott Martin, Richie Farrar, Graham and Peter Ward

2005

Scott Martin, Richie Farrar, Graham and Peter Ward

2004

Al Graham, Danny Goldspink, Robert McLachlan, Trevor Hussell

2003

Jeff Dean, Darcy O’Bree

2002

John May, Tony Wise, Tony Griffin, Gregg Ray

2001

John May, Tony Wise

2000

Graeme Diamond, Brian Cini, Jerry Vandenbosch

1999

Pieter Vos, Gary Davies, Jerry Vandenbosch, Robert Simpson, Graeme Diamond, Joseph Moore, Ian Battye

1998

Bob Rowlands, Peter Mills, Leigh McMaster

1997

Stewart and Bernie Hurley

1996

Doug and Barbara Birks

1995

Bryan Symonds

1994

David McDonald, Craig Tucker

1993

David McDonald, Craig Tucker, Joe Nigro

1992

Leanne Dransfield, Louella Steele, Paula Kinleyside

1991

David McDonald, Craig Tucker

Supreme Achievers

The Allan Lawson Perpetual Trophy

2018

AMBO – Phil Hoey

2017

Kar 508 – Amy's Team - Robert, Julie, Amy and Lisa Cameron

2016

Kar 0517 – Tumut Transplant Team: Dion and Charles Manning

2015

Kar 1308 – Sister Act: Carmel Mifsud, Donna Robson, Dave Hipwell

2014

Kar 1995 – Diamond Protection: Julian Smith

2013

Kar 56 – Team Dusty: Khaled El Sayed

2012

Kar 2871 – Farkarwee Tribe: Judy and Chloe Ruge

2011

Kar 2009 – Xplant: John Clout

2010

Kar 940 – Australiana: Bob Rowlands

2009

Kar 41 – 2 Jewels in the Crown: Khaled El Sayed

2008

Kar 940 – Australia All Over: Bob Rowlands

2007

Kars 4 and 8 – Bathurst Surf Life Saving Club: Scott Martin, Richie Farrar, Graham and Peter Ward

2006

Kar 20 – Billy Kart: Lou Marevich, Gaby Georges

2005

Kar 54 – Grimace: Peter Lanyon

2004

Kar 2871 – Farkarwee Tribe: Judy Ruge, Daph Prior, Carolyn Cornell

2003

Kar 46 – Knickerbocker Doctor: Noel Miller, Simon Donnellan, Nigel Berry

2002

Kar 2295 – Stockton Knights: David Hayman, John Emms, Russell Tait

2001

Kar 10 – Bathurst Rissoles: John May, Tony Wise

2000

Kar 2000: KKY2K

1999

Kar 57 - The Shaguar

1998

Kar 20 - 2WS Sydney: Lou Marevich

1997

Kar 600 – Orange

1996

Kar 23 – Broken Hill Bullet

1995

Kar 31 – Old Green

1995

Kar 13 – Black Magic

1994

Kar 17 and Kar 23 – Broken Hill Teams

1993

Chardonnay Homes

The Person with the Biggest Heart

The John Hogg Memorial Trophy

2018

Kar 80 – Just Kidney-ing Around Mark Duggan and Robert Greenough

2017

Kar B82 – Auto One Back-up - David Carter

2016

Kar 405 – Kile Nicholas and Ambalee Goodsir

2015

Kar 185 – Sam Cali, Jenna Cali

2014

Kar 8 – Graham and Peter Ward and Richie Farrar

2013

Kar 99 – Rob Clark and Leigh Buckmaster

2012

Kar 41 – Khaled el Sayed and Justin Moloney

2011

Kar 41 – Khaled el Sayed and Justin Moloney

2010

Kar 1305 – Graeme Wallace, Kile Nicholas, Darren Fullerton

2009

Kar 54 – Peter and Deb Lanyon

2008

Kar 33 – George and Daniel Smith

2007

Kar S1 – Pam and Dick Graham

2006

Kar C7 – Rod Jones

2005

Kar B2871 – Michael Jelbart

2004

Kar 156 – Warwick Winter, Bob Stephenson, Steve and Roger Parkes

2003

Kar Ambo – Phil Hoey

2002

Kar 20 – Lou Marevich, Gaby Georges and Scott Sullivan

2001

Kar 71 – Ian Karsten, Jenko Jenkinson and David Schulz

2000

Kar 22 – Barry Burn

1999

Kar 39 – Peter Hogno

1998

Kar 007 – Leigh Beachley, Corinna and Matt, Kev and Angie

1997

Kar 94 – McFeeters

1996

Kar 87 – Lexie, Lyn and Ann

1995

Kar 23 – Bryan Symonds

1994

Kar 25 – The Stubbs Brothers

1993

Kar 256 – Bill Mooney, Brian Whitehead

1992

Kar 69 – Eddie James, Karen James

1991

Kar 25 – Gordon Langford

1990

Kar 34 – Sandra Conrad-Mondon

1990

Kar 7 – Mark Staunton

Redex Awards

Perseverance to the End

2018

Kar 500 – Cabernet Merlot II Brian Wallace and John Druce

2017

Kar 111 – Team RDO: Ray Cumming and Jessica Lawrence

2016

Kar 58 – For-D-Fun: Dan Rupnik and Craig Mainprize

2015

Kar 44 – Barmax: Russ Maxwell, Greg Bartrim

2014

Kar 111 – Team RDO: Ray Cumming and Scott Gittoes

2013

Kar 888 – K and K: Ken and Kath Downie

2012

Kar 32 – Mt Noorat Rally Team: Tony Moloney, Rocci Lamanna

2011

Kar 1954 – Akubra Cousins: Michael and Brian Cattell

2010

Kar 1995 – Diamond Protection: Julian and Rachel Smith

2009

Kar 89 – HR Puff ‘n Stuff: Campbell Inglis, Justin Moloney, Patrick Moloney

2008

Kar 41 – Two Jewels in the Crown: Khaled El Sayed, Ian Corkin

 


Best Presented Kar

2018

Kar 13 - Wheres Wally

2017

Kar 26 - Team Macheda

2016

Kar 0517 - Tumut Transplant Team

2015

Kar 888 – K&K

2014

Kar 181 – The Safari

Donate